All University of Portsmouth staff receive a computer account that enables access to University computer facilities. This account has to be requested by a nominated person from your department, if you have not received your staff account details you will need to contact the person in your area responsible for applying for your account. A list of account requestors for your department can be found below.

Department of Student and Academic Administration

Jazz Lambert
Sarah Fry
Michelle Rowe
Agnes Michalska
Emma Jones
Angela Muscat

 

Campus Service

Rachael Geary
David Goodwin
George Heir
Nick Leach

 

Chaplaincy

Cornelia Sherman

 

Curriculum And Quality Enhancement

Aaron Sayers

 

Department of Employability

Julie Bush
Debra Birch
Julia Hughes
Sally Nicolson
Emma Baker
Guy Townsin

 

Directorate

ie Reynolds
Shani Thirlwell

 

Estates

Chris Burke-Hynes
Russell Bissett
Martin Holwill

 

Finance

Mark Gledhill
Jackie Powell
Andrew Redmond
Richard Simpson

 

Graduate School

Darren Van Laar
Heather Mackenzie

 

Human Resources Department

Paula Biggs
Amanda Ward
Jessica Smith
Jenny Facey

 

International College Portsmouth

Heidi Podd
Sinthoo Kongjaroen

 

International Office

Paul Langford
Anna Schulte

 

Marketing And Communications Department

Zoe Harding
Michelle Hodgkins
Marcella Kirby
Nicola Young

 

Planning

Fiona Loughran
Aisha Duvall

 

Research & Knowledge Transfer Services

Gloria Chan
Sarah Duckering

 

Sport and Recreation

Paul Tilley
Carl Athersuch
Stephan Konrad

 

Student Finance Centre

Laura Carpenter
Rachael Lyons

 

Students Union

Laurie Jones

 

University Library

Ken Dick
Louise Bennett

 

University Nursery

Francesca Sherren
Gloria Whitney

 

UPEL

Nick Leach
David Livingstone

Accounting & Financial Management

Andrew Wood (Head)
Clare Skerritt
 

Economics & Finance

Homagni Choudhury (Head)(wef 1.10.21)
Sally Sullivan
 

Faculty Office

Tracy Audin
 

Human Resource Management & OS

Gary Rees (Head)
Sally Walpole
 

Marketing

Phil McGowan (Head)
Clare Skerritt
 

Operation & Systems Management

Mark Xu (Head)
Jane Stewart
 

School of Law

Caroline Strevens (until 31.10.21)
Courtney Elkins

 

SE&I

Paul Trott (Head)
Sally Walpole

 

Technical Services Unit

Aron Truss

Architecture

Lisa Doody

 

School of Art, Design and Performance

David Leefe Kendon
Rachael Wisniak

 

Creative and Cultural Industries

Tracey-Jane Cuckow
Sarah Parham
Peta Tattersall

 

Creative Technologies

Sam Lyons

 

Institute of Industrial Research

David Brown

 

School of Media and Performing Arts

Paula Heiron

HSS Faculty Office

Anne Luddy

 

ICJS

Phil Clements
Kellie Diggins
Debbie Wilkins
Paul Norman

 

SECS

Kim Collins

 

SLAS

Katrina Mills
Katherine Clark

 

SSHLS

Charlotte Ayes-Hill
Lou Licourinos

Dental Academy

Sophie Dampier
Georgina Budgen

 

Faculty of Science and Health

Susan Wallace
Lauren Cummings

 

Environment, Geography and Geosciences

Kerrie Petty

 

Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

Nikki Heath
Christopher Robinson
Lucy Davies

 

Psychology

Erin Mills
Christopher Robinson
Lucy Davies

 

Biological Sciences

Stephanie Johnson
Christopher Robinson
Lucy Davies

 

Health and Care Professions

Katie Dou
Christopher Robinson
Lucy Davies

 

Sport & Exercise Science

Katie Kennedy

  • School of Computing
  • School of Civil Engineering and Surveying
  • School of Energy and Electronic Engineering
  • School of Mechanical and Design Engineering
  • Department of Maths and Physics
  • Liongate Hub

 

Allison Gordo
Hannah Harris
Sue Richardson
Tracey Chivers
Ashley Bridle

 

Faculty Office

Alison Elliott
Hannah Horwood

 

Finance

Kieran Young

 

Learning at Work

Mandy Strahan

For help regarding this article contact IT Support.